Login | Sign up for Free 800.476.3968 | Support Center

2014 Japan Open Disc Golf Championships

ONLINE REGISTRATION CLOSED

Event Info

Location: Nasu-Shiobara,Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Event Dates: Thursday 6/05 - Saturday 6/07
Type: PDGA,Major
Director: Kozo Shimbo email
Phone: Event Coordinator: Eileen Crowl 909-991-7373
Website: www.japanopen.info
Registered: 131
Available Spots: 0

Event Director Details

You may compete for side action within age protected divisions as long as you meet the requirements.

2014 JAPAN OPEN DISC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                                                        

Join the adventure June 5th through the 7th in beautiful Nasu Highlands, Tochigi, Japan for the 2014 JAPAN OPEN DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT.

The Japan Open not only brings the competitors a disc golf experience of a lifetime, but also gives the participants a chance to experience the wonders of Japan and the Japanese culture.

Players should plan on challenging courses not designed for the timid, but for world class competition.

Set in the majestic mountains of Nasu Shiobara, this famous golf course, designed by Rober Trent Jones Jr., will be transformed into two (18) hole courses of demanding Disc Golf.

Your Japan Open Disc Golf passport entitles you to 5 rounds of competitve play within a "Disc Golf Dreamland" setting.

Plan your vacation around this historic Disc Golf event!

MPO - Open
Place Name From R 1 Total Payout
Blake Baumgardner Austin, TX  
Jan Baumgardner New Braunfels, TX  
Petri Behm Finland  
Michael Best Portland, OR  
Patrick Blazek Aurora, CO  
Steven Brinster Warwick NY  
Crazy John Brooks Kansas City, KS  
Luke Butch Tonawanda, NY  
Daniel Cashen Leawood,KS  
Peter Cashen Kansas City, KS  
John Chapman Columbia, MO  
Yi Wen Chen Taiwan  
Taylor Cimala Chicago, IL  
Ken Climo Clearwater,FL  
Kevin Couch Oakland, CA  
Christopher Dendurent Goddard, KS  
Nathan Doss Bend, OR  
Dave Dunipace Rancho Cucamonga, CA  
Nicholas Duran Lakeside Az.  
Takao Ehara Shinjuku,Japan  
Tomas Ekström Skelleftea, Sweden  
Birk Ellis Citrus Heights, CA  
David Feldberg Scottsdale, AZ  
Sam Ferrans Rancho Cucamonga, CA  
Christopher Finn Perth, Australia  
Chad Francis Golden, CO  
Yoshiyuki Fujii Saitama-shi, Japan  
Jerry Goff Los Angeles, CA  
Aaron Hagner Los Angeles, CA  
Marty Hapner Santa Cruz, CA  
Dan Hart Bailey, CO, USA  
Kouichi Hayakawa Ohtsu-shi, Japan  
Ryan Hebert Vancouver, BC  
Frank Hellstern 0berkirch,Germany  
John Hernlund Tokyo, Japan  
Johannes Högberg Skellefteå, Sweden  
Leigh Horton Perth, AUS  
Mac Hsiao Taiwan  
Sung Hua Huang Taiwan  
Bruce Hudson Lawrence, KS  
Hyun Do Jang Korea  
Avery Jenkins Hinckley, OH  
Leroy Jenkins Ohio  
Manabu Kajiyama Yame, Japan  
Eiji Kaneko Shinagawa-ku, Japan  
Jun Koo Kang Korea  
Chris Kaufmann Tucson, AZ  
Atsuhito Kawasaki Oyama, Japan  
Jeff Kennedy Las Vegas, NV  
Sung Bae Kim Korea  
Wing Ko Chavez Ridge DGC  
Christer Köhler Sweden  
Janne Kotka Finland  
Wolfgang Kraus Trebur - Germany  
Hal Kurz Kansas City  
Robert Kyle Perth, Australia  
Sang Yong Lee Korea  
Jouni Leskinen Nummela, Finland  
Simon Lizotte Germany  
Chia Shih Lo New Taipei, Taiwan  
Nikko Locastro Grass Valley, CA  
Jack Lowe Kansas City, MO  
Gou Gi Lu Taipei, Taiwan  
Brandon Mace Salina, KS  
Brian Mace Arlington TX  
Eric Mårtensson Skellefteå, Sweden  
Gregor Marter Berlin, Germany  
Hideaki Matsuda Ashikaga,Japan  
Paul McBeth Palm Harbor,FL  
Eric McCabe Emporia KS  
Morgan McDowell 98408  
James McLaughlin Wichita, KS  
Michael Melkers Hanover, NH  
Jussi Meresmaa Finland  
Curtis Miller South Korea  
Bryan Motley Brisbane, Australia  
David Munk Portland, OR  
David Muntean Jr Tallahassee, FL  
Jim Myers Hunt Valley,Md  
Nao Nasu Toronto, Canada  
Chad Nelson Marina Del Rey, CA  
Brian Newmark Los Angeles, CA  
Devan Owens Owasso,OK  
Ari Penttala Nummela, Finland  
Jay Reading Wimberley, TX  
Bamba Rico Sylmar, CA  
Steve Rico Sylmar, CA  
Tomas Rosenqvist Sweden  
Jonas Rudholm Skelleftea, Sweden  
Kai Saastamoinen Tampere, FIN  
Will Schusterick Nashville, TN  
David Slater Toronto, Ontario  
Randall Strohan Vancouver,Canada  
Michael Sullivan Toronto, Canada  
Jarrath Sweetten VIC Australia  
Tetsuya T2 Kikuchi Itabashi-Ku, Japan  
Jon Taylor Kailua, HI  
Paul Ulibarri Phoenix az  
Brandon Val Verde Los Angeles, CA  
Steve Valencia Los Angeles, CA  
Erno Väyrynen Finland  
Joe Vetne Thailand  
Dana Vicich Channahon, IL  
Nathan WestBell Seattle, WA  
David Wiggins High Point NC  
Michael Williams La Mirada, CA  
Contest Winner  
Marc Wisbey Lawrence, Ks  
Ricky Wysocki Fort Mill,SC  
Quang Nan Yang New Taipei, Taiwan  

Login

Forgot Password? Forgot Username?